Questions and Answers Tag: chalav

OU-D on Dairy-Free Food

If a soy milk beverage has OU D on it, yet the container claims that the beverage is dairy-free. For someone that keeps chalav Israel, is it allowed to be consumed?

Read More

Chalav Yisrael

I put kosher milk in a glass cup. However this kitchen (family) is “halav Israel”. What should be done?

Read More